2012 PICTURES

Link to Information & Pictures for 2012 Readings

ALABAMA

Lead Organizer: Ann Cooper

Bessemer: Birmingham

Organizer:  Paula Lampkin, Criminal Defense Lawyer

 

Clanton

Organizer:  Amy Naylor, Criminal Defense Lawyer

Montgomery

Organizer:  Mike Winter, Criminal Defense Lawyer

Tuscaloosa

Organizer:  Allison Taylor, Criminal Defense Lawyer

Other Alabama Readings Also Took Place  In:

Cullman, Alabama

Mobile, Alabama

CALIFORNIA

Lead Organizer: Knut Johnson

San Diego

Organizer:  Knut Johnson, Criminal Defense Lawyer

COLORADO

Lead Organizer: Leslie Castro

Mesa County

Organizers:  Leslie CastroDaniel Shaffer, Criminal Defense Lawyers

GEORGIA

Lead Organizer: Jennifer MacKall

Cartersville-Bartow County

Organizer:  Kelley A Dial, Criminal Defense Lawyer

DeKalb County: Decatur

Organizer:  Marcia Shein, Criminal Defense Lawyer

Fayette County: Fayetteville

Organizer:  James Dalton II, Criminal Defense Lawyer

Fulton County: Atlanta

Organizers:  Alex Susor, Bubba Head, Criminal Defense Lawyers

Gwinnett County: Lawrenceville

Organizer:  Pam Britt, John Cicala, Criminal Defense Lawyers

Hall County

Organizer:  Nicki Vaughan, Criminal Defense Lawyer

Other Georgia Readings Also Took Place  In:

Catoosa County

Chatham County

Cherokee County

Clayton County (Jonesboro)

Cook County

Fannin County

Rabun County (Clayton)

Laurens County

Lowndes County

Muscogee County (Columbus)

Newton County (Covington)

Henry County

Bibb County

Carroll County

Cobb County

Macon County

Richmond County (Augusta)

MICHIGAN

Lead Organizer: Mike Nichols

East Lansing

Organizer:  Mike Nichols, Criminal Defense Lawyer

MISSISSIPPI

Lead Organizer: Leslie Lee

Hinds County

Organizer:  Alison Kelly, Leslie Lee, Criminal Defense Lawyers

Other Mississippi Readings Also Took Place  In:

Oxford

NEW MEXICO

Albuquerque

Organizer:  Thomas J. Mescall II, Criminal Defense Lawyer

SOUTH CAROLINA

Beaufort County

Organizer:  Kelly W. Case, Criminal Defense Lawyer

Charleston

Organizer:  Doug Murphy, Criminal Defense Lawyer

TEXAS

Lead Organizers: Gary Trichter

Lydia Clay-Jackson

Joseph Martinez

Melissa Schank

David Moore

Robert Fickman

Abilene

Austin

Organizer:  Bennie Ray, Sam Bassett, Criminal Defense Lawyers

Brenham

Corsicana

Organizer:  Steve Keathley, Criminal Defense Lawyer

Dallas

Organizer:  Larry Boyd, Criminal Defense Lawyer

Houston

Organizer:  Chris Tritico, Robb Fickman, Criminal Defense Lawyers

Huntsville

Organizer:  David O’Neil, Criminal Defense Lawyer

Lamar County

Organizer:  Barney Sawyer, Criminal Defense Lawyer

Longview

Organizer:  David Moore, Jason Cassel, Criminal Defense Lawyers

Lubbock

Organizer:  Fred Stangl, Criminal Defense Lawyer

McKinney

Organizer: Sharon Curtis, Karen Chelsey, Criminal Defense Lawyers

Nacogdoches

Organizer:  John Boundy, Criminal Defense Lawyer

San Angelo

Organizer:  Fred Brigman, Tip Hargrove, Criminal Defense Lawyers

San Antonio

Organizer:  Jamie Balagia, Criminal Defense Lawyer

Smith County

Organizer: Bobby Mims, Criminal Defense Lawyer

Uvalde

Organizer:  Emmett Harris, Criminal Defense Lawyer

Other Texas Readings Also Took Place In:

Burnet

Conroe

El Paso

Ellis County

Fort Worth

Kerrville

McAllen

Richmond

UTAH

Ogden

Organizers: Jim Retallick, Devan Coggins, Criminal Defense Lawyers

Salt Lake City

Organizers:  Suzanne Gustin, Jon Grimes, Criminal Defense Lawyers

Other Utah Readings Also Took Place In:

Park City

WASHINGTON D.C.

Organizer: Debbie Anderson, Criminal Defense Lawyer

Readings Also Took Place In:

Little Rock, Arkansas

Witchita, Kansas

Spearfish, South Dakota



Defense Lawyers: Contact us if you are interested in hosting a reading in your town.